LOGIN

Connected via
Yellow & Red Accounts

Can't access your account ?
REGISTER
By Registering with us you agree to our Terms and conditions, Privacy Policy. Also you assure that you have read our Data and Cookie usage policies.

Total no of Jobs

34267

Total no of Papers

136

User Reviews

Perfect Forum

Anamika Jai

Ease of use

Shobha

Open Library

Nayana

Warning!

If you are not receiving or if every expected emails sent from TestVeda go missing in your email account, it's best to do the below actions without fail.

1.. Search all emails in your email account.

2.. Check Spam, Trash some email service providers spams new emails from third party services like us.

3.. Please report 'NOT A SPAM' to emails sent from TestVeda, so that you will never miss our future emails.


Cheers
TestVeda Team.

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

 

1. Terms of Use and Service

Terms Updations:

We may attempt to notify you whenever there is a major change in Terms of Use, Terms of Service, Copyrights and Privacy policy. We also request you to periodically check our updated version at the links provided in the TestVeda web application. Note: TestVeda may modify, revise, the Terms of Use, Terms of Service, Copyrights and Privacy policy at any time when needed and you agree to be bound to such modifications and revisions.
 

Services terms:

  • Every part of the terms of service and uses apply to all users of TestVeda, including the contributors of the contents in the website.
  • Contents include the text, software, graphics, photos, embedded scripts, videos, music, and any technics. The service includes every aspects of TestVeda, including and not limited to the products, software, services offered through TestVeda.com
  • Services also contain links to third party websites, pdfs, sitelets, are not owned or controlled by TestVeda. Also we do not take responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party terms
  • We encourage you to be aware of the services and read the terms and conditions, privacy policies of every website you visit through TestVeda or individually.
  • TestVeda User Accounts, in order to use some or all the features of the TestVeda, you might have to create a username or register to TestVeda directly or login through Facebook.com.
  • You obey that you will never use another's account without individual’s permission or TestVeda’s.
  • When providing your account we request you to provide most accurate and complete information, if found that your account is inaccurate, your account will be terminated without notice and you will not have any other access to TestVeda after that directly or indirectly.
  • After registering to TestVeda you solely responsible for the activity that occurs on your account
  • You must secure your password and if not, you will be responsible to make a notification to TestVeda if any breach of security or found unauthorized use of your account. If we find out the breach without your notice we might terminate without any notification.
  • TestVeda will not be liable for your losses caused by any unauthorized use of your TestVeda account or your Facebook account that is linked with us. You will be liable for the losses of TestVeda or others due to such unauthorized usage.
  • Duplicate accounts will be deleted without notice
  • We will be keeping track of your ip address, location you access from and the time and date to keep track of your usage and breaches that might occur for our security. By agreeing to service you will be agreeing to allow us to collect this information.
  • The Facebook account you are registered to will be allowing us to collect us enough information from Facebook.com and we are not responsible for the terms and conditions or privacy policies Facebook.com may have.
  • TestVeda Facebook application will be indirectly usage of www.testveda.com,. If TestVeda Facebook application used with Facebook then you will be agreeing to terms and conditions of both TestVeda and Facebook.com
  • Stayed signed in works only after you check the option available. Your session will stay signed in for 15 days. If any harmful things happen when you are signed in automatically then for the causes you will be liable.

 

 

2. Privacy Policy

 

Introduction:

We, at ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ and our affiliated companies worldwide are committed to respect your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us. "Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’s Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

 

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies:

  • Some of our Web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.
  • You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site.
  • Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.
  • We do not save your password, But we do track every steps you take on TestVeda not to spoil your privacy but to secure our purpose of the web application. Its because we do not like spaming.

 

Third Party Services:

  • Third parties provide certain services available on www.testveda.com on Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’s behalf. ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ may provide information, including Personal Information that ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services.
  • Service providers are also an important means by which ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ maintains its Web site and mailing lists. ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’s behalf.
  • ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’s behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’s policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.

 

Your Consent:

By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’s processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ collects Personal Information on the Web.

 

Information security:

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

 

Updating your information:

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.

 

Children:

‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission.

 

Information Sharing and Disclosure:

  • ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances
  • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ communicate with you about offers from ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
  • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
  • We transfer information about you if ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
  • ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria - for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area.
  • ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad’s. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad’s.
  • ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).
  • ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ works with vendors, partners, advertisers, and other service providers in different industries and categories of business. For more information regarding providers of products or services that you've requested please read our detailed reference links.

 

Confidentiality and Security:

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. "We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

 

Disclaimer:

Yellow And Red Services Private Limited does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Once a credit card transaction has been completed, all credit card data is moved off-line only to ensure that the data/credit card information received is not accessible to anyone after completion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum security. Yellow And Red Services Private Limited uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands. Yellow And Red Services Private Limited shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

 

Contact Information:

 ’Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website or email us to comment@testveda.com. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, ‘Yellow And Red Services Private Limited’ will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

 

Note:

The terms in this agreement may be changed by Yellow And Red Services Private Limited at any time. Yellow And Red Services Private Limited is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction